Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,1827,570
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,5807,196
AlgiersAlgeria 11,5777,194
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,1836,949
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,69610,375
AzulArgentina 16,48210,242
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,0963,167
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4922,791
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,8152,371
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,7272,316
AmberleyAustralia 5,4373,379
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8044,850
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5934,718
AimoresBrazil 17,00510,567
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,03610,586
AltamiraBrazil 18,60411,561
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,18311,920
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,06810,606
ApodiBrazil 17,03210,584
AracajuBrazil 16,90410,505
AracuaiBrazil 17,23010,707
AragarcasBrazil 18,21111,317
AraxaBrazil 17,51810,886
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,94210,528
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8167,342
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2566,373
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,1368,784
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,2516,370
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4138,335
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4628,365
AbecheChad 10,3396,425
AntofagastaChile 17,90711,127
AricaChile 18,44211,460
AltaiChina 5,3803,343
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,43111,453
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,43711,457
AraucaColombia 18,48811,489
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,16010,663
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,24310,715
AzuaDominican Republic 17,28710,742
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2575,752
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0205,605
AswanEgypt 9,0015,593
AsyutEgypt 9,1705,699
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,54110,279
AsmaraEritrea 8,3895,213
AssabEritrea 7,9864,963
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,4325,239
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,9556,808
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,8257,348
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,1743,836
AccraGhana 12,7437,919
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5665,945
AthensGreece 9,7806,078
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7806,078
AasiaatGreenland 11,7347,292
AmmassalikGreenland 11,8287,350
AputiteqGreenland 11,5017,147
AkureyriIceland 11,2727,005
AgraIndia 4,6272,875
AhmedabadIndia 4,9743,091
AkolaIndia 4,4632,774
AllahabadIndia 4,2122,617
AmritsarIndia 5,1193,181
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,7491,087
AbadanIran 7,5084,665
ArakIran 7,4264,615
AlbengaItaly 10,9446,801
AlgheroItaly 11,0336,856
AmendolaItaly 10,4046,465
AnconaItaly 10,5366,547
ArezzoItaly 10,6716,631
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,1618,179
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,0918,135
AbashiriJapan 5,1543,203
AburatsuJapan 3,3722,096
AikawaJapan 4,3182,684
AjiroJapan 4,1152,557
AkitaJapan 4,5662,837
AkuneJapan 3,3552,085
AomoriJapan 4,6962,918
AsahikawaJapan 5,0323,127
AsosanJapan 3,4782,161
AmmanJordan 8,6845,397
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6453,508
AinaziLatvia 9,5615,941
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7594,822
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5044,663
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8864,900
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5474,690
AtarMauritania 13,6868,505
AgalegaMauritius 6,7244,178
AcapulcoMexico 15,4539,603
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9033,047
AltaiMongolia 4,9223,058
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7112,927
AgadirMorocco 12,9378,039
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,8836,763
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,7644,825
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,8154,857
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,8634,886
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,7614,823
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,8524,879
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,8764,894
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,7474,814
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,7384,809
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,7374,808
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,7374,808
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,7374,808
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,7374,808
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,04410,592
AgadezNiger 11,6557,243
AsuncionParaguay 17,66910,980
ArequipaPeru 18,58111,546
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,6091,000
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,7407,916
AradRomania 9,8846,142
AjanRussia 6,0353,750
AldanRussia 5,9923,724
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9104,916
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8854,278
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6523,512
AnadyrRussia 8,1955,093
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7505,437
ArmavirRussia 8,3465,186
AstrakhanRussia 7,8474,876
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3265,174
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,2037,583
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,9147,404
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,8277,350
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,0427,483
Abu HamedSudan 8,9675,572
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9175,541
AqiqSudan 8,4605,257
ArbaatSudan 8,5845,334
AromaSudan 8,6835,396
AtbaraSudan 8,9075,535
Abu KamalSyria 8,2395,120
AleppoSyria 8,5885,337
AranyaprathetThailand 1,6791,044
AtakpameTogo 12,5697,811
AdanaTurkey 8,7615,444
AfyonTurkey 9,1815,705
AnkaraTurkey 8,9795,580
AntalyaTurkey 9,1675,697
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7944,222
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,1036,900
AberporthUk 11,4937,142
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,4477,113
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8945,527
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9205,543
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7944,222
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8134,234
ArtigasUruguay 17,09410,622
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,9579,294
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,4588,363
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8277,349
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4298,966
Ada, MnUsa 13,3938,323
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4068,952
Aiken, ScUsa 15,2849,498
Akron, OhUsa 14,6029,074
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6388,475
Albany, GaUsa 15,3949,566
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,5959,069
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8628,614
Albion, NeUsa 13,7728,558
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7498,544
Aledo, IlUsa 14,2158,833
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,6038,453
Algona, IaUsa 13,8908,631
Alice, TxUsa 14,8769,244
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,7919,191
Alliance, NeUsa 13,4948,386
Alma, MiUsa 14,2708,867
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1108,768
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2818,875
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,0808,750
Amherst, MaUsa 14,6909,128
Amite, LaUsa 15,1639,422
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7466,056
Anderson, InUsa 14,5289,028
Anderson, ScUsa 15,1449,410
Angelica, NyUsa 14,5879,064
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4068,952
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9596,810
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,5599,669
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,9739,926
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,1199,395
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6538,484
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8647,372
Atchison, KsUsa 14,1358,784
Athens, GaUsa 15,2349,467
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,2159,455
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,9389,283
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4354,620
Auburn, NeUsa 14,0508,731
Augusta, GaUsa 15,3499,538
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5847,820
Aurora, IlUsa 14,2528,857
Austin, TxUsa 14,7279,151
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5154,048
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8063,608
AcariguaVenezuela 18,29111,366
AdenYemen 7,7374,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -