Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8623,643
BustAfghanistan 6,0373,751
BatnaAlgeria 11,3447,049
BecharAlgeria 12,2437,608
BejaiaAlgeria 11,4227,098
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,2877,635
BiskraAlgeria 11,4247,099
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,5257,162
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6418,477
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5318,408
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5248,404
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6268,468
ByrdAntarctica 11,2296,978
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,28810,122
BarilocheArgentina 15,9789,929
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,69610,375
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,1123,177
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,4553,390
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6961,676
BrestBelarus 9,6495,996
BrusselsBelgium 10,9866,827
Belize CityBelize 16,39110,186
BeninBenin 12,4527,738
BohiconBenin 12,4737,751
BermudaBermuda 15,8279,835
BageBrazil 16,91410,511
BambuiBrazil 17,40910,818
BarbacenaBrazil 17,14110,652
BarbalhaBrazil 17,19410,684
BarcelosBrazil 19,49412,114
BarraBrazil 17,55510,909
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,85811,097
BarreirasBrazil 17,71611,009
BelémBrazil 18,15811,284
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,23810,712
BelterraBrazil 18,88811,737
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,70110,999
Bom JesusBrazil 17,01110,571
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,51410,884
BrasiliaBrazil 17,84111,087
BrevesBrazil 18,38211,423
BurgasBulgaria 9,4275,858
BurundiBurundi 9,5925,961
BatouriCameroon 11,1626,936
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,0208,712
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8527,365
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8537,366
Banff, AbCanada 12,0997,518
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0618,738
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,5578,425
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3107,650
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0918,135
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8277,349
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1938,820
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0816,886
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0058,081
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8437,981
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,9167,405
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,7569,170
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1106,904
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7056,652
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1716,320
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,4509,601
BeijingChina 3,8522,394
BarranquillaColombia 17,90111,124
Benito SalasColombia 18,52611,512
BogotáColombia 18,49011,490
BrnoCzech Republic 10,1806,326
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9216,165
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4976,523
BaniDominican Republic 17,32410,765
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,31110,757
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,28810,743
BahariyaEgypt 9,3725,824
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1545,689
BiarritzFrance 11,6977,269
BordeauxFrance 11,5777,194
BrestFrance 11,6687,251
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4936,521
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4936,520
BitamGabon 11,5097,152
BanjulGambia 14,3048,889
BerlinGermany 10,3416,426
BrockenGermany 10,5376,548
BokeGuinea 14,2028,825
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,2538,857
BudapestHungary 10,0406,239
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0286,231
BangaloreIndia 4,2172,621
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5842,848
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5862,229
BikanerIndia 5,0923,164
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 753468
BabolsarIran 7,2284,492
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6734,147
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5234,675
Bandar LengehIran 6,8124,233
BirjandIran 6,5444,067
BushehrIran 7,2414,500
BaghdadIraq 7,9224,923
BasraIraq 7,5554,695
BelmulletIreland 11,6907,264
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,6387,232
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,3266,416
BergamoItaly 10,7776,697
BolognaItaly 10,6876,641
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6346,608
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,4286,480
BrindisiItaly 10,2356,360
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,9848,069
BouakeIvory Coast 13,2388,226
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0133,737
BeirutLebanon 8,7355,428
BenghaziLibya 10,1626,315
BirzaiLithuania 9,5485,933
BitolaMacedonia 9,9456,180
BlantyreMalawi 9,1335,675
BvumbweMalawi 9,1265,671
BintuluMalaysia 339211
BamakoMali 13,4388,350
Bko-SMali 13,4338,348
BougounMali 13,4158,336
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,3518,296
BaitagMongolia 5,0843,159
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3053,297
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9273,062
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,6062,862
BayandelgerMongolia 4,5052,799
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7532,953
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7332,941
BulganMongolia 4,9623,083
BhamawMyanmar 2,8581,776
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,8434,874
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,8704,890
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,8494,877
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,8854,900
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,9304,928
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,16510,667
BilmaNiger 11,1086,903
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0077,461
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6205,978
BergenNorway 10,5656,565
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,5656,565
BjornoyaNorway 9,6245,981
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,9286,169
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,0676,256
BadinPakistan 5,3883,348
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1803,219
BalakotPakistan 5,3833,345
BarkhanPakistan 5,4933,413
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,73311,019
BascoPhilippines 1,8341,140
BialystokPoland 9,6756,012
BejaPortugal 12,4347,727
BragancaPortugal 12,1617,557
BistritaRomania 9,6315,985
BucharestRomania 9,5295,922
BajkitRussia 6,4604,015
BarabinskRussia 6,4614,015
BarnaulRussia 6,0763,776
BerezovoRussia 7,6414,748
BiserRussia 7,6174,733
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1313,188
BogdarinRussia 5,4663,397
BogucanyRussia 6,1003,790
BomnakRussia 5,6293,498
BorRussia 6,5984,100
BorzjaRussia 5,0163,117
BratskRussia 5,7933,600
BelgradeSerbia 9,9686,194
BoSierra Leone 13,9578,673
BontheSierra Leone 14,0468,728
BratislavaSlovakia 10,1676,318
BerberaSomalia 7,7424,811
BusanSouth Korea 3,6032,239
BadajozSpain 12,3117,650
BarcelonaSpain 11,5097,152
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,9027,396
BabanusaSudan 9,6135,974
BaselSwitzerland 10,8756,758
BernSwitzerland 10,9026,774
BangkokThailand 1,8621,157
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,8681,161
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,2111,374
BizerteTunisia 11,0016,836
BalikesirTurkey 9,4045,844
BursaTurkey 9,3045,782
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4464,005
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,4777,132
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,4567,119
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,4567,119
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,3007,022
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,3897,077
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,2787,008
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7687,934
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4618,986
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,9199,271
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,3775,827
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,3775,827
Batesville, MsUsa 14,9039,261
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,1479,413
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8218,588
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,9349,280
Bedford, MaUsa 14,7189,146
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8659,237
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,0768,747
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4067,709
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1095,660
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4859,001
Bettles, AkUsa 9,6065,969
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9146,161
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1838,813
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8748,000
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6119,079
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,1129,391
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7237,906
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,2298,221
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,0159,330
Blackville, ScUsa 15,3789,556
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7937,328
Blakely, GaUsa 15,4419,595
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8199,209
Boerne, TxUsa 14,6919,129
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5317,787
Booneville, MsUsa 14,9199,271
Boonton, NjUsa 14,7849,187
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6779,120
Bowler, WiUsa 13,9238,652
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,8209,209
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,3988,947
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8289,214
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7789,183
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,7589,171
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,0229,335
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4608,985
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,1368,784
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,7418,539
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,0819,371
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,0709,364
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,2978,884
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3868,318
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,8399,221
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,5629,049
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4698,991
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,0419,347
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,0189,332
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,2298,842
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4188,959
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3357,665
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0643,768
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,30111,372
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,23311,330
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,8596,126
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,8616,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -