Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0293,746
ChlefAlgeria 11,7577,306
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,3027,023
CeresArgentina 17,26610,729
ChamicalArgentina 17,22310,703
ChepesArgentina 17,11410,635
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5069,635
ConcordiaArgentina 17,04010,589
CórdobaArgentina 17,12210,640
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,11210,634
CorrientesArgentina 17,47210,857
CairnsAustralia 4,1612,585
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,7423,568
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3612,089
CedunaAustralia 4,5972,857
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,8573,018
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9922,481
Cobar MoAustralia 5,2193,243
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,7542,333
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,6493,510
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,3092,678
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1511,958
CharnocksBarbados 17,89211,118
CotonouBenin 12,4527,738
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,93310,522
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,88410,492
CabroboBrazil 17,18710,680
CaceresBrazil 18,59311,554
CaetiteBrazil 17,40410,815
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,81810,451
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,00611,189
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,54510,903
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,18810,681
Campos SalesBrazil 17,31510,760
CanavieirasBrazil 16,97210,547
CaparaoBrazil 17,02010,577
CapinopolisBrazil 17,79511,058
CaratingaBrazil 17,08710,618
CaravelasBrazil 16,91810,513
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,53110,894
CarolinaBrazil 18,09211,242
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,33710,773
CataguasesBrazil 17,04110,589
CatalaoBrazil 17,69610,996
CatanduvaBrazil 17,56610,916
CaxiasBrazil 17,64510,965
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,00310,566
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,76810,420
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,07710,612
ChapecoBrazil 17,27010,732
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,82811,700
CipoBrazil 17,05910,601
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,27611,357
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,24610,717
CordeiroBrazil 16,97310,547
CorrentinaBrazil 17,64410,964
CorumbaBrazil 18,29311,367
CoximBrazil 18,19111,304
CrateusBrazil 17,34810,781
CuiabaBrazil 18,53611,518
CuritibaBrazil 17,23610,711
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1907,575
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1886,952
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,0107,463
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,8107,339
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,6227,843
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5326,545
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3397,046
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1246,913
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,4148,336
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0957,516
Chapais, QcCanada 13,8138,584
Charlo, NbCanada 14,0898,755
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,2828,875
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,2778,872
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Chatham, NbCanada 14,1998,824
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,0787,505
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,3058,268
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,4718,371
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,4347,726
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6936,645
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5837,198
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,1557,553
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8118,583
Comox, BcCanada 11,6177,219
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3237,036
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,1347,540
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2657,621
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1877,573
ChicoChile 15,3779,555
ChillanChile 16,45810,227
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,41410,200
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,48810,868
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4629,608
Curico-General FreireChile 16,65010,346
ChangchunChina 4,4012,735
ChangduChina 3,4392,137
ChangshaChina 2,5651,594
ChengduChina 3,0601,901
ChongqingChina 2,8421,766
Camilo DazaColombia 18,31011,378
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,4096,469
CamagueyCuba 16,71710,388
CasablancaCuba 16,31710,140
ChebCzech Republic 10,4636,502
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3096,406
CabreraDominican Republic 17,18610,680
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,24610,717
CotuiDominican Republic 17,23910,713
CanarEcuador 18,41211,441
CairoEgypt 9,1205,667
CaenFrance 11,3717,066
ChateaurouxFrance 11,3207,034
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,23711,333
CocobeachGabon 11,7297,289
CologneGermany 10,8066,715
ChiosGreece 9,5645,943
CorfuGreece 10,0876,268
ConakryGuinea 14,1148,770
CatacamasHonduras 16,77510,424
CholutecaHonduras 16,79010,433
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,9392,448
CherrapunjiIndia 3,3472,080
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,3472,080
ChahbaharIran 6,2163,863
ClaremorrisIreland 11,6647,248
ClonesIreland 11,5367,169
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,6077,213
CorkIreland 11,7397,295
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,7427,297
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,0096,841
CameriItaly 10,8596,748
CampobassoItaly 10,4906,519
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,9366,796
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,9756,820
Cape FrascaItaly 11,0456,864
Cape MeleItaly 10,9446,801
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4716,507
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5416,550
CerviaItaly 10,6176,598
CiampinoItaly 10,6536,620
Cimone MountainItaly 10,7426,675
Cisa PassItaly 10,7936,707
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,7086,654
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5716,569
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5506,556
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3386,424
ChibaJapan 4,2222,623
ChichibuJapan 4,1912,605
ChichijimaJapan 3,7432,326
ChoshiJapan 4,2792,659
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6845,397
ChilekaMalawi 9,1335,675
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2515,748
ChitipaMalawi 9,2335,737
ChihuahuaMexico 14,2058,827
ComitanMexico 16,16810,047
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,0502,517
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7582,957
ChoirMongolia 4,6252,874
CasablancaMorocco 12,6287,847
ChindeMozambique 9,0225,606
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,5881,608
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,4564,633
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,9054,912
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,8664,888
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,8954,906
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,8934,905
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,8874,901
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,7754,831
CondegaNicaragua 16,85010,470
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,5111,560
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3472,080
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,8392,386
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,6762,284
ChhorPakistan 5,3303,312
ChitralPakistan 5,5803,468
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,51910,887
ConcepcionParaguay 17,85111,093
CajamarcaPeru 18,48511,487
ChachapoyasPeru 18,56211,535
ChiclayoPeru 18,34111,397
ChimbotePeru 18,43811,458
CuzcoPeru 18,80811,687
CzestochowaPoland 9,9816,203
CoimbraPortugal 12,3667,684
CalafatRomania 9,7836,080
CeahlauRomania 9,5245,918
ClujRomania 9,7066,031
ConstantaRomania 9,3275,796
CraiovaRomania 9,7066,031
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0785,020
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6714,767
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7784,833
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4835,272
Cape UelenRussia 8,7955,465
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1923,227
CaraRussia 5,7443,569
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8274,864
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9884,964
ChitaRussia 5,1983,230
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2053,234
CokurdahRussia 7,6244,738
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7923,599
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9496,804
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,2182,621
CaceresSpain 12,2447,609
CadizSpain 12,3797,692
Ciudad RealSpain 12,0777,505
CordobaSpain 12,2027,582
ColomboSri Lanka 3,9152,433
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,8571,154
ChanthaburiThailand 1,6561,029
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3161,439
Chiang RaiThailand 2,3281,447
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,8021,120
ChumphonThailand 1,8601,156
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5305,922
CorumTurkey 8,8065,472
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3903,971
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1283,808
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,4587,120
CernovcyUkraine 9,5195,916
ChernigovUkraine 9,1315,674
CarrascoUruguay 16,61110,322
ColoniaUruguay 16,69510,374
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,45810,848
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,6729,118
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,9559,293
Camden, ScUsa 15,3239,522
Canton, NyUsa 14,3308,905
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,7408,538
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,3659,548
Caribou, MeUsa 14,2058,827
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,4278,965
Casper, WyUsa 13,2088,207
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8817,383
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,8149,206
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,1889,438
Charles City, IaUsa 13,9388,661
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,4809,620
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,4729,615
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,8589,233
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,2029,447
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,9839,310
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7478,543
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,0469,350
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3628,925
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4808,998
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,2939,503
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7788,562
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,4408,352
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,2848,876
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,2588,860
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3087,648
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,5759,057
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,3658,305
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,6759,119
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,6719,117
Circleville, OhUsa 14,6859,125
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,0178,710
Clark, SdUsa 13,5188,400
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,8489,227
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,7759,181
Clayton, NmUsa 13,8938,634
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5379,033
Clinton, IaUsa 14,1678,803
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0195,604
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3708,929
College Park, MdUsa 14,9349,280
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6178,462
Columbia, MoUsa 14,3548,920
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,3249,522
Columbus, GaUsa 14,6059,076
Columbus, InUsa 14,6269,089
Columbus, KsUsa 14,3618,924
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,6479,102
Conception, MoUsa 14,1048,764
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,9958,697
Conway, ArUsa 14,7049,137
Conway, ScUsa 15,3969,567
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,5469,039
Corning, ArUsa 14,6709,116
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4718,993
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,9289,277
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6729,117
Cortland, NyUsa 14,5659,051
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9877,449
Covington, LaUsa 15,1699,426
Covington, TnUsa 14,7229,149
Crete, NeUsa 13,9108,644
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9528,049
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8454,254
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8454,254
CaracasVenezuela 18,24211,336
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,51411,505
CoroVenezuela 18,07811,234
ChipataZambia 9,3575,815
ChomaZambia 9,9866,205
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4475,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -