Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3497,052
DjelfaAlgeria 11,6457,236
DavisAntarctica 8,7035,408
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1191,938
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6221,629
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,8041,742
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,4603,393
DhakaBangladesh 3,3422,077
D’UccleBelgium 10,9866,827
DiamantinaBrazil 17,30510,753
DiamantinoBrazil 18,65511,593
DouradosBrazil 17,85011,092
DoualaCameroon 11,6797,257
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,8018,576
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8998,016
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5637,185
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9006,773
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,9118,645
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,7777,318
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,9448,665
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3188,276
DuianChina 3,8662,402
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1906,332
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,9444,936
DajabonDominican Republic 17,14410,653
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,28010,738
DabaaEgypt 9,4005,841
DakhlaEgypt 9,3815,830
DijonFrance 11,0646,875
DresdenGermany 10,3426,427
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4426,489
DebrecenHungary 9,8476,119
DalatangiIceland 11,1436,925
DaltonganjIndia 3,9322,443
DarbhangaIndia 3,8862,415
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,2712,033
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2662,029
DumkaIndia 3,6602,275
DwarkaIndia 5,3053,297
DezfulIran 7,5214,674
DublinIreland 11,5247,161
DecimomannuItaly 11,0146,844
DobbiacoItaly 10,5606,562
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,2208,215
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7195,418
DagorettiKenya 8,7475,436
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4325,861
DedzaMalawi 9,1885,709
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,3872,726
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9213,058
DaweiMyanmar 2,1061,309
De BiltNetherlands 10,8836,763
De KooyNetherlands 10,8786,760
Den HelderNetherlands 10,8796,760
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,9964,969
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,8554,881
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,6244,738
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,8544,881
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,8744,893
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,4576,498
DalbandinPakistan 5,9473,696
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4673,397
DirPakistan 5,5463,446
DroshPakistan 5,5703,461
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,322822
DohaQatar 7,1144,421
DorohoiRomania 9,4865,895
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9294,927
DudinkaRussia 7,4374,621
DzardzanRussia 7,0834,402
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,2674,516
DakarSenegal 14,3518,918
DaruSierra Leone 13,8578,611
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7566,062
DamazinSudan 8,8965,528
DongolaSudan 9,2665,758
DamascusSyria 8,6395,368
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6385,368
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3175,168
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9623,705
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5475,311
DjerbaTunisia 11,0066,840
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3355,180
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,2256,976
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,3827,073
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8525,501
DonetskUkraine 8,6415,369
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7394,188
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,1489,413
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,9809,309
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5879,065
Danville, IlUsa 14,4448,976
Darlington, ScUsa 15,3199,519
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1617,557
David City, NeUsa 13,8828,626
Dayton, OhUsa 14,6159,082
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2517,613
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,3909,564
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8898,009
Decatur, IlUsa 14,4008,948
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5599,047
Delaware, OhUsa 14,6439,099
Delphine, InUsa 14,3908,942
Denton, MdUsa 14,9559,293
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,5388,413
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,0388,724
Deseret, UtUsa 13,0328,098
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4638,366
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,4058,951
Dickson, TnUsa 14,8459,225
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6547,863
Dixon, IlUsa 14,1678,803
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0018,700
Dover, DeUsa 14,9559,293
Dover, TnUsa 14,8239,211
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5769,058
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,0988,761
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6218,464
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,5889,065
Durham, NhUsa 14,6089,077
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,8138,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -