Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,8127,340
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,3697,065
EsquelArgentina 15,7839,808
EzeizaArgentina 16,67110,360
East SaleAustralia 5,8423,630
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4072,738
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4072,738
EssendonAustralia 5,6833,531
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,03210,584
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,93110,521
EspinosaBrazil 17,38810,805
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9718,682
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,0667,498
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,0487,487
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,0527,489
Edson, AbCanada 11,8957,392
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3567,057
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,9977,455
Estevan, SkCanada 12,9188,027
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1596,935
Eureka, NtCanada 10,4576,498
ErlianChina 4,2762,657
El CaranoColombia 18,21611,320
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,1556,310
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,24310,715
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,30010,751
El ArishEgypt 8,8875,522
El TorEgypt 8,9085,535
ErfurtGermany 10,5366,547
EssenGermany 10,7916,706
EsfahanIran 7,2204,487
EilatIsrael 8,7805,456
EsashiJapan 4,7532,954
EldoretKenya 8,8915,525
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9843,097
EssaouiraMorocco 12,9038,018
EeldeNetherlands 10,7576,684
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,9994,971
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,8624,886
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,83810,463
EnuguNigeria 11,8857,385
EncarnacionParaguay 17,39610,810
EvoraPortugal 12,4107,711
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9503,076
EkimcanRussia 5,5523,450
Elat’MaRussia 8,4755,267
ElistaRussia 8,1335,054
ErbogacenRussia 6,2533,885
EssejRussia 7,0904,406
Ed DueimSudan 9,1035,657
El FasherSudan 9,8606,127
El GeneinaSudan 10,1726,321
El ObeidSudan 9,3365,801
El ShowakSudan 8,7285,423
En NahudSudan 9,5345,925
EdirneTurkey 9,5075,908
ErzincanTurkey 8,4125,227
ErzurumTurkey 8,2755,142
EskisehirTurkey 9,1775,703
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1344,433
EntebbeUganda 9,2105,723
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,2286,977
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,2526,992
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1928,819
Eastman, GaUsa 15,4409,594
Eastport, MeUsa 14,4278,965
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,0978,139
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,1618,800
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,9788,686
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,8629,235
Elko, NvUsa 12,7227,905
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,0208,712
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5969,070
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8818,004
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3758,933
Erie, PaUsa 14,5199,022
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,1358,783
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0137,465
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,4849,001
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1047,522
Eureka, SdUsa 13,3328,285
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,0318,098
Evansville, InUsa 14,6519,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -