Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7493,572
FarahAfghanistan 6,2613,890
FormosaArgentina 17,59010,931
ForrestAustralia 4,2442,637
FrancistownBotswana 9,9886,207
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,42810,209
FloraniaBrazil 16,92310,516
FlorestaBrazil 17,10310,628
FlorianoBrazil 17,60710,941
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,00410,566
FormosaBrazil 17,79911,060
FortalezaBrazil 17,11210,633
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,51710,885
FrancaBrazil 17,49110,869
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,5097,773
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,7987,331
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,9487,425
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2596,997
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2937,639
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1536,930
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6707,252
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,6027,210
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,3148,895
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,3228,900
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,3317,662
FayaChad 10,4666,503
FamagustaCyprus 8,8805,518
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,5676,566
FarafraEgypt 9,4695,884
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,3187,033
FichtelbergGermany 10,4156,472
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7206,661
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9446,179
FrederikshbGreenland 12,4197,717
FaranahGuinea 13,7968,573
FalconaraItaly 10,5496,555
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,7136,657
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,4196,475
FonniItaly 10,9696,817
FrontoneItaly 10,6016,587
FrosinoneItaly 10,5996,586
FukauraJapan 4,6372,882
FukueJapan 3,3572,086
FukuiJapan 4,0352,508
FukuokaJapan 3,5122,182
FukushimaJapan 4,4212,747
FukuyamaJapan 3,7332,320
FushikiJapan 4,1462,576
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7783,591
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9924,966
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1035,035
FunchalMadeira 13,4398,351
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,76411,038
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,3837,695
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3936,458
FaroPortugal 12,4907,762
FerganaRussia 5,8283,621
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0948,758
FalunSweden 10,0156,223
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,1356,920
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7955,465
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7986,089
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,9738,683
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,1678,804
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,8008,576
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4118,334
Farmington, MeUsa 14,3988,947
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7558,548
Farmington, MoUsa 14,5399,035
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,4578,363
Fayette, IaUsa 13,9848,690
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,5039,013
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,2929,503
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,6819,744
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,6389,718
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0838,130
Findlay, OhUsa 14,5149,019
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3638,304
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3178,897
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0648,739
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,4648,367
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,8908,631
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,5708,433
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,0139,951
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,2768,871
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,5399,035
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,4628,987
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,5719,055
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6799,122
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,7659,175
Franklin, LaUsa 15,1339,404
Franklin, PaUsa 14,6389,096
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,0379,344
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6487,859
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,4328,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -