Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6903,536
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7563,577
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,6707,252
General PicoArgentina 16,63310,336
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,87010,483
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4518,980
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,9653,707
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7932,357
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,6562,272
GrazAustria 10,3156,410
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8504,878
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7344,806
GomelBelarus 9,1535,688
GrodnoBelarus 9,6125,973
GaranhunsBrazil 16,87510,487
GoianiaBrazil 17,90611,127
GoiasBrazil 18,03111,205
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,11910,638
GrajauBrazil 17,98911,179
GuairaBrazil 17,64410,964
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,16010,663
GuaratingaBrazil 16,99010,558
GarouaCameroon 11,2066,964
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,9038,639
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,6367,852
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7397,295
Golden, BcCanada 12,0117,464
Goose, NfCanada 13,4858,379
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,0578,735
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,6657,249
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,4248,963
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,1518,793
GanzhouChina 2,2871,421
GuangzhouChina 2,0011,244
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,17910,675
GuayaquilEcuador 18,30011,372
GonderEthiopia 8,5615,320
GourdonFrance 11,4287,101
GrenobleFrance 11,0906,891
GeisenheimGermany 10,7716,693
GorlitzGermany 10,2606,376
GibraltarGibraltar 12,3187,655
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,41310,199
GeorgetownGuyana 18,48311,486
GoaIndia 4,6612,897
GuwahatiIndia 3,4172,123
GelaItaly 10,6226,600
GenoaItaly 10,8796,760
GhediItaly 10,7406,674
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,3186,412
GrazzaniseItaly 10,5486,555
GrossetoItaly 10,7526,681
GrottaglieItaly 10,2846,391
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,9276,790
GuidoniaItaly 10,6376,610
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,3658,305
GifuJapan 4,0072,490
GaoMali 12,5097,773
GuamMariana Islands 3,3632,090
GuadalajaraMexico 14,9089,264
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0729,366
GuaymasMexico 13,8448,603
GaluutMongolia 4,8272,999
GemertNetherlands 10,8706,755
GisborneNew Zealand 8,0765,019
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,0785,020
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,6504,754
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,9164,919
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,7344,806
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,0004,971
GayaNiger 12,2377,604
GardermoenNorway 10,2696,381
GeiloNorway 10,4106,469
GdanskPoland 9,9576,187
GalatiRomania 9,3715,823
Gor’KijRussia 8,3775,206
GorznyjRussia 7,9534,942
GridinoRussia 9,0385,617
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,4954,658
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0068,704
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,4327,104
GijonSpain 11,9947,453
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7606,065
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,7735,451
GoteborgSweden 10,2876,392
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2926,396
GothenburgSweden 10,2876,393
GunnarnSweden 9,8266,106
GenevaSwitzerland 11,0246,850
GabesTunisia 11,0616,873
GafsaTunisia 11,1626,936
GiresunTurkey 8,5195,294
GoztepeTurkey 9,2955,776
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9834,339
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0684,392
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,2907,016
GajvoronUkraine 9,2285,734
GeniceskUkraine 8,8465,497
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,1019,384
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3735,824
Galva, IlUsa 14,2438,851
Galveston, TxUsa 15,0059,324
Geneva, NeUsa 13,8558,610
Genoa, NeUsa 13,8558,610
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8067,958
Glenville, WvUsa 14,8259,213
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,5529,043
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6267,846
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,2849,498
Goodland, KsUsa 13,7698,556
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,7418,539
Grafton, NdUsa 13,3068,268
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,1339,404
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,8418,601
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,3408,290
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2638,863
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1347,540
Gravette, ArUsa 14,4418,974
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5897,823
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,0068,704
Greenfield, InUsa 14,5289,028
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,1019,384
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,1479,413
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,8209,209
Greenville, MsUsa 14,9369,281
Greenville, OhUsa 14,5689,053
Greenville, PaUsa 14,6389,096
Greenville, TxUsa 14,6129,080
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,1859,436
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,2589,481
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,3478,915
Groton, CtUsa 14,8149,206
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9666,193
GuanareVenezuela 18,33011,391
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,46811,476
GuiriaVenezuela 18,22911,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -