Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3203,927
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,4787,133
HuamboAngola 11,1656,938
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9491,833
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,2613,891
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,2573,888
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,2952,669
Horta, FaialAzores 13,8868,629
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4096,468
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,4608,985
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,4348,969
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4138,956
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,4848,379
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4408,973
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4507,115
Hope, BcCanada 11,8527,365
HaikouChina 1,7221,070
HailarChina 4,9053,048
HamiChina 4,6882,913
HetanChina 5,0363,130
HavanaCuba 16,33210,149
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,29610,748
HigueyDominican Republic 17,32310,764
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,23710,711
HelwanEgypt 9,1275,672
HurguadaEgypt 8,9035,532
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,0706,879
HelsinkiFinland 9,5325,923
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5115,910
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,6467,237
HamburgGermany 10,5246,540
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,5246,540
HannoverGermany 10,5796,574
HelgolandGermany 10,6406,612
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6216,600
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6736,011
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,9347,416
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,7776,075
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4655,881
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,2707,003
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2212,623
HaifaIsrael 8,7785,455
HaboroJapan 5,0503,138
HachijojimaJapan 4,0022,487
HachinoheJapan 4,7122,928
HagiJapan 3,6392,261
HakodateJapan 4,7812,971
HamadaJapan 3,7172,310
HamamatsuJapan 4,0072,490
HikoneJapan 3,9682,466
HimejiJapan 3,8422,388
HiradoJapan 3,4542,146
HirooJapan 4,9593,082
HiroshimaJapan 3,6892,293
HitaJapan 3,5132,183
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3992,112
HunLibya 10,6196,599
HomboriMali 12,7037,894
HomalinMyanmar 3,0721,909
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,3001,429
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,8594,884
HighbankNew Zealand 7,8324,867
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,7334,806
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,7644,825
HororataNew Zealand 7,8494,877
HyderabadPakistan 5,4573,391
HuanucoPeru 18,65511,592
HelPoland 9,9406,177
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,1643,209
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2814,524
HatangaRussia 7,4674,640
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0454,999
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4718,371
HailSaudi Arabia 8,1115,041
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0946,272
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,2183,243
HaejuSouth Korea 3,7902,355
HyesanSouth Korea 4,2142,619
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,7752,346
HalaibSudan 8,6135,352
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7455,434
HudeibaSudan 8,9125,538
HaparandaSweden 9,5215,916
HarnosandSweden 9,8576,125
HamaSyria 8,6245,359
HassakahSyria 8,2735,141
Hua HinThailand 1,8641,158
HakkariTurkey 8,0204,984
Hull, EnglandUk 11,1556,932
HersonUkraine 9,0215,606
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4355,863
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,8459,225
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4859,001
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,5889,065
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8059,200
Hart, MiUsa 14,1348,783
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,7029,136
Hartington, NeUsa 13,7588,550
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,3919,564
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,4098,333
Hays, KsUsa 13,9618,676
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3087,648
Hebron, NeUsa 13,9388,661
Helena, MtUsa 12,6117,836
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4818,999
Henderson, NcUsa 15,2199,458
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,1849,435
Hermit, CoUsa 13,5218,402
Hernando, MsUsa 14,8299,215
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,2979,506
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4678,368
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,8709,240
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,4949,007
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3708,929
Holly, CoUsa 13,8548,609
Homer, AkUsa 9,6826,016
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,4148,957
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,7659,175
Horton, KsUsa 14,1048,765
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,4098,333
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,9499,289
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1448,789
Houma, LaUsa 15,2479,475
Houston, TexasUsa 14,9159,268
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,8249,212
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,0099,327
Huron, SdUsa 13,5598,426
HanoiVietnam 2,0211,256
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,126700
HarareZimbabwe 9,5705,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -