Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2466,988
In SalahAlgeria 11,9497,426
InnsbruckAustria 10,6106,593
IbiriteBrazil 17,24310,715
IguatuBrazil 17,19810,687
IlheusBrazil 17,01510,573
ImperatrizBrazil 18,10511,251
IndaialBrazil 17,10310,628
IpameriBrazil 17,74411,027
IraiBrazil 17,29310,746
IreceBrazil 17,41210,820
ItaberabaBrazil 17,22710,705
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,27411,977
ItaitubaBrazil 19,03711,830
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,25610,723
ItaperunaBrazil 16,98210,553
ItapevaBrazil 17,33510,772
ItirucuBrazil 17,15310,659
ItuacuBrazil 17,27810,737
IvinhemaBrazil 17,79411,058
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4326,482
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,8257,970
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3126,408
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,3317,662
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3926,458
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,22111,323
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7059,138
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3148,895
ImbertDominican Republic 17,15710,661
IzobambaEcuador 18,38811,426
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0395,617
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,59510,312
IoanninaGreece 10,0096,220
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6637,247
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,0126,843
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6532,892
IranshahrIran 6,2523,885
IstranaItaly 10,5956,584
IidaJapan 4,0792,535
IizukaJapan 3,5332,196
IrakoJapan 3,9602,461
IriomotejimaJapan 2,3141,438
IrozakiJapan 4,0622,524
IshigakijimaJapan 2,3211,442
IshinomakiJapan 4,5252,812
IwamizawaJapan 4,9553,079
IzuharaJapan 3,5252,190
IrbidJordan 8,6985,405
IfraneMorocco 12,4187,717
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,7594,822
IlorinNigeria 12,1777,567
InchonNorth Korea 3,7602,336
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,6966,025
IslamabadPakistan 5,3653,334
IquitosPeru 19,05311,839
IloiloPhilippines 1,003624
IasiRomania 9,3965,839
IcaRussia 6,6334,122
IlirnejRussia 7,9434,936
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5893,473
IrkutskRussia 5,3183,305
Ivdel’Russia 7,6514,754
IbizaSpain 11,6557,242
IspartaTurkey 9,1825,706
IstanbulTurkey 9,3005,779
IzmirTurkey 9,4755,888
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6255,981
IzmailUkraine 9,3085,784
Imperial, NeUsa 13,6248,466
Independence, KsUsa 14,3038,888
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4558,983
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,5449,038
Indianola, IaUsa 14,0688,742
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,4108,333
Inverness, FlUsa 15,7799,805
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,9698,680
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8648,616
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,5759,057
IsokaZambia 9,3075,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -