Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7573,577
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6233,494
JuninArgentina 16,73910,402
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,47510,859
JacobinaBrazil 17,26610,729
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,02610,580
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,70610,381
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,56910,918
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,07310,609
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,1717,563
JiuquanChina 4,1852,601
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,27310,733
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,22410,703
JimaniDominican Republic 17,27410,734
JoensuuFinland 9,2605,755
JokioinenFinland 9,5885,958
JyvskylFinland 9,4635,881
JakobshavnGreenland 11,6637,248
JulianehbGreenland 12,4967,765
JagdalpurIndia 3,9112,430
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,582983
JerusalemIsrael 8,7565,441
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,02510,580
JosNigeria 11,6857,261
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6096,592
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5956,584
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5493,448
JhelumPakistan 5,2803,281
JiwaniPakistan 6,0953,787
JuliacaPeru 18,74011,645
JakutskRussia 6,4193,989
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,0434,998
JenisejskRussia 6,2353,875
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,2403,256
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3253,309
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4778,375
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,3525,190
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,9954,968
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,9716,196
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,3497,674
JubaSudan 9,2575,752
JokkmokkSweden 9,7046,030
JönköpingSweden 10,1616,314
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1666,317
JendoubaTunisia 11,1086,902
JerbaTunisia 11,0016,836
JerseyUk 11,4857,137
JaltaUkraine 8,8885,523
Jackson, MsUsa 15,0489,351
Jackson, TnUsa 14,8189,208
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,6469,723
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,3548,920
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,7399,159
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6556,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -