Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7333,562
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9023,667
KhostAfghanistan 5,6173,491
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8553,638
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6728,496
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0662,527
KlagenfurtAustria 10,4066,466
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8464,876
KandiBenin 12,3077,648
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6958,510
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6948,510
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9507,426
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2588,239
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3828,937
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0136,222
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9966,833
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,9588,052
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,2728,869
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4543,389
KashiChina 5,4673,397
KunmingChina 2,5701,597
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1376,921
KhargaEgypt 9,2245,732
KosseirEgypt 8,8505,500
KajaaniFinland 9,3595,816
KuopioFinland 9,3605,816
KuusamoFinland 9,2915,774
KarlsruheGermany 10,7726,694
KasselGermany 10,6306,605
KonstanzGermany 10,7566,684
KumasiGhana 12,8818,004
KalamataGreece 9,9386,176
KerkiraGreece 10,0876,268
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8596,126
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,8997,394
Kap TobinGreenland 11,0186,847
KankanGuinea 13,6338,472
KindiaGuinea 14,0218,713
KissidougouGuinea 13,7418,539
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,6235,980
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8951,178
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8941,177
KeszthelyHungary 10,1856,329
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4147,093
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4682,155
KotaIndia 4,7402,946
KozhikodeIndia 4,3892,727
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,9511,212
KermanIran 6,6814,152
KermanshahIran 7,6704,766
Khoram AbadIran 7,5524,693
KilkennyIreland 11,6317,227
KingstonJamaica 17,11410,635
KagoshimaJapan 3,3262,067
KanazawaJapan 4,1052,551
KaruizawaJapan 4,1912,604
KatsuuraJapan 4,1982,609
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1322,568
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1433,196
KobeJapan 3,8602,399
KochiJapan 3,6682,279
KofuJapan 4,1342,569
KumagayaJapan 4,2232,624
KumamotoJapan 3,4542,146
KumejimaJapan 2,6411,641
KureJapan 3,6782,286
KushiroJapan 5,0743,153
KutchanJapan 4,8763,030
KyotoJapan 3,9172,434
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7413,567
KitaleKenya 8,9165,541
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,5194,673
KufraLibya 9,9636,191
KaunasLithuania 9,6165,976
KlaipedaLithuania 9,7806,078
KybartaiLithuania 9,6866,019
KarongaMalawi 9,1695,698
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,438894
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11370
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,538956
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,347837
KuantanMalaysia 1,344835
KuchingMalaysia 691430
KayesMali 13,7418,539
KeniebaMali 13,7698,556
KidalMali 12,3107,649
KitaMali 13,5788,437
KoutiaMali 13,1758,187
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8013,605
KisinevMoldova 9,2945,775
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,7162,931
KhatgalMongolia 5,2133,239
KhovdMongolia 5,2563,266
KhujirtMongolia 4,7782,969
KhutagMongolia 5,0423,133
KenitraMorocco 12,5047,770
KalewaMyanmar 3,0011,865
KathaMyanmar 2,9141,811
KawthaungMyanmar 1,9081,186
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,8261,756
KengtungMyanmar 2,4501,523
KhamtiMyanmar 3,1011,927
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9796,822
KathmanduNepal 4,0212,499
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,0753,775
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,9174,920
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,9514,941
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,9624,948
KarioiNew Zealand 7,9154,919
KawerauNew Zealand 7,9494,940
KopuaNew Zealand 8,0014,972
KanoNigeria 11,6897,263
KangnungNorth Korea 3,8642,401
KarasjokNorway 9,4465,870
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5196,537
KristiansandNorway 10,5016,526
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3456,429
KhasabOman 6,6664,142
KarachiPakistan 5,5793,467
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5683,460
KhanpurPakistan 5,3573,329
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7043,545
KororPalau 2,1381,329
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9426,178
KlodzkoPoland 10,1616,314
KoszalinPoland 10,1176,287
KrakowPoland 9,9436,179
KalakanRussia 5,5413,443
KaliningradRussia 9,8276,106
KamenskoeRussia 7,5824,712
KandalaksaRussia 9,1585,691
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,7365,429
KazanRussia 8,0404,996
KemRussia 9,0325,613
KerchRussia 8,7175,417
KhabarovskRussia 5,1603,207
KirenskRussia 5,8673,646
KirovRussia 8,1155,043
KljuciRussia 6,9384,311
KolpasevRussia 6,5194,051
KorfRussia 7,4424,624
KostromaRussia 8,5915,339
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9864,963
KotlasRussia 8,3585,194
KrasnodarRussia 8,5005,282
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2354,496
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5824,712
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9753,713
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,8615,506
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8794,896
KurganRussia 7,1044,414
KurskRussia 8,7955,465
KyraRussia 4,9323,065
KigaliRwanda 9,4885,896
KoldaSenegal 14,1578,797
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8938,633
KosiceSlovakia 9,8566,125
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3356,422
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,1722,592
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,8612,400
KadugliSudan 9,4095,847
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1265,671
KassalaSudan 8,6585,380
KhartoumSudan 9,0705,636
KostiSudan 9,0735,638
KalmarSweden 10,0546,247
KaresuandoSweden 9,5735,949
KarlstadSweden 10,1676,318
KristianstadSweden 10,2026,340
KamishliSyria 8,2385,119
KanchanaburiThailand 1,9751,227
Khlong YaiThailand 1,539956
Khon KaenThailand 1,8401,143
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,8101,124
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,7961,116
KairouanTunisia 11,0166,845
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6205,356
KarsTurkey 8,1215,047
KastamonuTurkey 8,9075,535
KayseriTurkey 8,7525,439
KonyaTurkey 9,0065,596
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8704,269
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3463,943
KinlossUk 11,1536,930
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7795,455
KievUkraine 9,1775,703
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7405,431
KirovogradUkraine 9,0555,627
KlepininoUkraine 8,8915,525
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9295,549
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5885,958
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9785,579
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,3198,898
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3617,681
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1798,811
Keene, NhUsa 14,5959,069
Kenton, OhUsa 14,5069,014
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8638,615
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,21910,079
Kimball, NeUsa 13,5028,390
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3945,838
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2638,863
Kinston, NcUsa 15,3249,523
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2127,589
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,0229,335
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6435,992
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1235,669
KabompoZambia 10,2596,375
KabweZambia 9,8106,096
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8066,093
KafirondaZambia 9,8266,106
KaomaZambia 10,2066,342
KasamaZambia 9,4715,886
KasempaZambia 10,0816,264
KawambwaZambia 9,6906,021
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7166,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -