Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,5067,150
LuandaAngola 11,4157,093
LuenaAngola 10,7066,653
La PlataArgentina 16,64210,342
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,14511,275
La RiojaArgentina 17,32810,768
LaboulayeArgentina 16,80610,443
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9629,297
Las LomitasArgentina 17,81311,069
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,1363,813
LavertonAustralia 5,6863,533
LearmonthAustralia 3,0651,905
LongreachAustralia 4,4872,788
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,4872,788
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,1913,847
Low HeadAustralia 6,0703,772
LinzAustria 10,3806,450
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9056,776
LerwickUk 10,9066,777
La PazBolivia 18,71311,628
LavrasBrazil 17,24510,717
LencoisBrazil 17,32610,767
LinharesBrazil 16,91710,512
LondrinaBrazil 17,53410,896
LomBulgaria 9,7606,065
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,3327,663
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7778,561
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0066,839
Langara, BcCanada 10,9036,775
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,2548,236
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3557,678
London, OnCanada 14,3928,944
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7267,287
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,3627,682
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,5658,429
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,19510,685
LanzhouChina 3,6162,247
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7082,304
Las GaviotasColombia 18,72311,635
LimonCosta Rica 17,37410,796
LarnacaCyprus 8,9085,536
LimassolCyprus 8,9625,569
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8846,142
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2476,368
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5656,565
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,33910,775
La VegaDominican Republic 17,21910,700
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,32210,764
LuperonDominican Republic 17,13410,647
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,28711,364
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,40711,439
LuxorEgypt 9,0075,597
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,53710,276
Laucala BayFiji 7,4014,599
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3335,800
Le MansFrance 11,3817,072
LilleFrance 11,0776,884
LyonFrance 11,1296,916
LambarnGabon 11,6787,257
LastourvilleGabon 11,4047,086
LibrevilleGabon 11,7567,305
LeipzigGermany 10,4286,480
LindenbergGermany 10,2936,396
LamiaGreece 9,8816,140
LarissaGreece 9,8746,136
LemnosGreece 9,6465,994
LimnosGreece 9,6315,985
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,59110,931
LabeGuinea 13,9258,653
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,3145,788
La CeibaHonduras 16,63910,340
La MesaHonduras 16,57410,299
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0323,127
LudhianaIndia 4,9903,101
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7976,710
LatinaItaly 10,6336,607
LatronicoItaly 10,4086,468
LecceItaly 10,2276,355
LodwarKenya 8,8265,485
Luang PrabangLaos 2,1551,339
LiepajaLatvia 9,7756,075
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7106,034
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,9036,775
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9946,210
LuqaMalta 10,6246,602
Le LamentinMartinique 17,76411,039
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1038,764
LashioMyanmar 2,7151,687
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,8074,851
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,7174,795
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,8234,861
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,7684,827
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,9504,940
LincolnNew Zealand 7,8904,903
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,9504,940
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,9504,940
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,9504,940
LagosNigeria 12,3447,671
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,4286,480
LillehammerNorway 10,2746,385
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1603,207
La VictoriaParaguay 17,98911,179
LimaPeru 18,46511,474
LegaspiPhilippines 1,275793
LisbonPortugal 12,4997,767
LeninbadRussia 5,9683,709
LevsiRussia 7,3414,562
LungiSierra Leone 14,0948,758
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,4056,466
LanzaroteSpain 13,3578,300
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,8017,333
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,8276,728
LuganoSwitzerland 10,8226,725
LatakiaSyria 8,7145,415
LampangThailand 2,2371,390
LoeiThailand 1,9971,241
Lop BuriThailand 1,9161,191
LomeTogo 12,5797,817
LeemingUk 11,2056,963
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9056,776
London, EnglandUk 11,2616,998
London-GatwickUk 11,2657,000
LynehamUk 11,3657,062
L’VovUkraine 9,6515,997
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1975,715
LozovajaUkraine 8,7565,441
LubnyUkraine 9,0025,594
LuckUkraine 9,5345,925
LuganskUkraine 8,5385,305
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9378,661
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,2158,833
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,1179,394
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,0449,349
Lake City, FlUsa 15,6349,715
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4258,964
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9818,066
Lamar, MoUsa 14,3318,906
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6359,094
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,0568,735
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,0738,124
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1738,186
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3748,311
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,7989,196
Larned, KsUsa 14,0428,726
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7898,569
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0418,104
Laurel, MdUsa 14,9309,278
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1908,818
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6089,077
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,7918,570
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,3858,939
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,2448,851
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5298,407
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,7619,173
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,0839,373
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,9659,299
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,9559,293
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3097,649
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5089,015
Lexington, MoUsa 14,2448,851
Lexington, VaUsa 14,9899,314
Libby, MtUsa 12,2787,629
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,9368,660
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,9049,262
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,4328,347
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,7149,144
Llano, TxUsa 14,5829,062
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,5638,428
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9238,031
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9048,018
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8978,014
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7568,548
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,2199,458
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,7179,145
Louisville, MsUsa 15,0479,351
Loup City, NeUsa 13,7788,562
Lowville, NyUsa 14,4518,980
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1898,817
Luling, TxUsa 14,7779,183
Lusk, WyUsa 13,3418,291
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,0439,348
LivingstoneZambia 10,1286,294
LundaziZambia 9,2745,763
LusakaZambia 9,8216,103
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,8216,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -