Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1653,831
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9963,726
MilianaAlgeria 11,6777,256
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5657,187
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7506,059
Malarg EArgentina 16,62110,328
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,9989,941
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,31510,138
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,95610,537
MendozaArgentina 16,91910,513
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,92510,517
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,14110,652
Mackay MoAustralia 4,7282,938
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,7784,833
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9851,855
MeekatharraAustralia 3,5662,216
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,6733,526
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,6933,538
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,2213,245
Mount GambierAustralia 5,4663,397
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9172,434
MuharraqBahrain 7,2194,486
MinskBelarus 9,3755,826
MogilevBelarus 9,2145,726
MaunBotswana 10,4006,462
MacapaBrazil 18,38211,423
MacauBrazil 16,90210,503
MaceioBrazil 16,77710,426
MachadoBrazil 17,29010,744
ManausBrazil 19,43812,079
MarabaBrazil 18,28811,364
MaringaBrazil 17,57810,923
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,77611,668
Monte AzulBrazil 17,37610,798
Monte SantoBrazil 17,15610,661
MonteiroBrazil 16,94410,529
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,41010,819
Morada NovaBrazil 17,09510,623
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,34510,778
MamfeCameroon 11,7057,274
MarouaCameroon 11,0976,896
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,6717,252
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1708,806
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,5277,784
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3936,458
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,4497,736
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Moncton, NbCanada 14,2998,886
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,0128,707
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,2998,886
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3008,886
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6997,891
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,5438,416
Morden, MbCanada 13,1538,174
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,2418,849
MoundouChad 10,9246,788
MatecanaColombia 18,35611,407
MoroniComoros 8,1845,086
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0686,256
MarstalDenmark 10,4566,497
Melville HallDominica 17,66810,979
MichesDominican Republic 17,27510,735
MocaDominican Republic 17,19910,688
MoncionDominican Republic 17,17910,675
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,11510,635
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,27910,737
MilagroEcuador 18,33011,390
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5155,913
MinyaEgypt 9,1945,713
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,7887,325
MassawaEritrea 8,3315,177
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,1076,902
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7926,085
MarseilleFrance 11,1886,952
MontpellierFrance 11,2787,008
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,46411,474
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,2607,619
MakokouGabon 11,3737,067
MayumbaGabon 11,6577,244
MitzicGabon 11,5187,157
MkamboGabon 11,2506,991
MoandaGabon 11,3467,050
MouilaGabon 11,6027,210
MagdeburgGermany 10,4646,502
MunichGermany 10,5486,555
MünsterGermany 10,7306,667
MethoniGreece 9,9696,195
MilosGreece 9,7276,044
MitiliniGreece 9,5205,916
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5245,919
MacentaGuinea 13,6998,513
MamouGuinea 13,9298,656
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5174,671
MiskolcHungary 9,9046,154
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5092,802
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6012,859
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8393,007
MusulipatnamIndia 3,9102,429
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,144711
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,1981,366
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,8471,148
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,1801,976
MashhadIran 6,6134,109
Malin HeadIreland 11,4787,133
M. CalamitaItaly 10,8056,714
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,3296,418
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4846,515
MilanItaly 10,8156,721
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,8516,743
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,7526,682
ManIvory Coast 13,5118,396
MaebashiJapan 4,2252,626
MaizuruJapan 3,9332,444
MakurazakiJapan 3,2872,042
MatsueJapan 3,8182,372
MatsumotoJapan 4,1492,578
MatsuyamaJapan 3,6542,271
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,8471,769
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,6432,885
MishimaJapan 4,1102,554
MitoJapan 4,3072,677
MiyakejimaJapan 4,0642,526
MiyakoJapan 4,6642,898
MiyakojimaJapan 2,4181,503
MiyakonojoJapan 3,3702,094
MiyazakiJapan 3,4062,117
MombetsuJapan 5,1333,189
MoriokaJapan 4,6232,873
MuroranJapan 4,8363,005
MurotomisakiJapan 3,6742,283
MutsuJapan 4,7602,958
Ma’AnJordan 8,7005,406
MafraqJordan 8,6605,382
MombasaKenya 8,4655,260
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6582,895
MaseruLesotho 10,0806,264
MonroviaLiberia 13,8428,601
MisratahLibya 10,6436,614
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9314,928
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2255,111
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8584,883
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2455,124
MakhangaMalawi 9,1265,671
MangochiMalawi 9,0845,645
MwmosaMalawi 9,0745,639
MzimbaMalawi 9,2245,732
MzuzuMalawi 9,1745,701
MersingMalaysia 1,306811
MiriMalaysia 177110
MaleMaldives 4,6242,873
MenakaMali 12,2827,632
MoptiMali 12,9768,064
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,2063,856
MazatlanMexico 14,4949,006
MeridaMexico 16,0279,960
Mexico CityMexico 15,3539,540
MonterreyMexico 14,8619,235
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,1579,419
MaantyMongolia 4,7292,939
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5822,848
MatadMongolia 4,6562,893
MurenMongolia 5,1293,187
MarrakechMorocco 12,7477,921
MeknesMorocco 12,4327,725
MideltMorocco 12,4157,715
MaputoMozambique 9,5385,927
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5175,292
MandalayMyanmar 2,7721,723
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,7151,687
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,9931,238
MindatMyanmar 2,9101,808
MonywaMyanmar 2,8581,776
MyeikMyanmar 1,9931,238
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9321,822
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,8886,766
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,8374,870
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,8114,854
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,7974,845
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,6304,741
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,9744,955
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,8104,853
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,8664,888
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,8034,849
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,8184,858
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,7264,801
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,9034,911
ManaguaNicaragua 16,93810,526
MasatepeNicaragua 16,97210,546
MagariaNiger 11,6337,229
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2997,021
MaradiNiger 11,8187,344
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2026,961
MakurdiNigeria 11,7587,307
MinnaNigeria 11,9467,423
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,4762,160
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,9596,189
MajisOman 6,5954,098
MasirahOman 6,3073,919
Muscat  Oman 6,4143,986
MultanPakistan 5,3523,326
MurreePakistan 5,3573,329
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,5882,230
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,10411,250
MoyobambaPeru 18,66211,597
MactanPhilippines 1,112691
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,208751
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,2587,617
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,0716,879
MagadanRussia 6,7434,190
MahackalaRussia 7,8064,851
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,5485,312
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,5485,312
MarkovoRussia 7,8874,901
MinusinskRussia 5,7913,598
MogocaRussia 5,4033,357
MoscowRussia 8,7505,437
MurmanskRussia 9,1475,684
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,3035,160
MatamSenegal 13,8888,630
MogadishuSomalia 7,7624,823
MadridSpain 11,9837,446
Madrid (b)Spain 11,9957,454
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,3897,077
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,2247,596
MelillaSpain 12,1567,554
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,8767,380
MalakalSudan 9,2115,724
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6846,018
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,9596,810
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,4341,512
Mae SariangThailand 2,3631,469
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,2181,378
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,6971,054
MalatyaTurkey 8,5255,297
MersinTurkey 8,8205,481
MuglaTurkey 9,3765,826
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,2937,018
ManstonUk 11,1616,935
MeloUruguay 16,81310,448
MercedesUruguay 16,83110,459
MontevideoUruguay 16,61410,324
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,3429,534
Madison, FlUsa 15,5379,655
Madison, InUsa 14,6679,114
Madison, NeUsa 13,8258,591
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,0888,755
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,0788,748
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,0648,739
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,6049,075
Marengo, IlUsa 14,2108,831
Marion, InUsa 14,4308,967
Marion, NcUsa 15,0839,373
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,8298,593
Marshall, TxUsa 14,7729,179
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,9049,262
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,4405,866
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,7189,146
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8798,003
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,6019,073
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,9579,295
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,0928,757
Medford, WiUsa 13,8568,610
Mellette, SdUsa 13,4678,368
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,8089,202
Mena, ArUsa 14,5899,066
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,1219,397
Mexia, TxUsa 14,7049,137
Mexico, MoUsa 14,3488,916
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,17210,050
Midland, TxUsa 14,2858,877
Milan, MnUsa 13,6168,461
Milbank, SdUsa 13,5668,430
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,9828,067
Milford, DeUsa 14,9789,307
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,3419,533
Millen, GaUsa 15,4059,573
Millport, OhUsa 14,6079,077
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6929,130
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,1658,802
Minden, NeUsa 13,7998,575
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,7568,548
Minonk, IlUsa 14,3138,894
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4627,744
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,2989,506
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,1958,821
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,2158,833
Monroe, NcUsa 15,2359,467
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6168,461
Montgomery AlUsa 15,2489,475
Montrose, CoUsa 13,4528,359
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,8709,240
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,3549,541
Morganton, NcUsa 15,0839,373
Moro, OrUsa 12,1227,533
Morris, MnUsa 13,5288,407
Morrison, IlUsa 14,1868,816
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,0189,332
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3388,910
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,1958,821
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,1708,805
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4658,989
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,5889,065
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,9139,267
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,2088,829
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,4458,976
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,23011,328
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,08911,241
MaracayVenezuela 18,25611,345
MaturinVenezuela 18,33311,392
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,20011,310
MeridaVenezuela 18,31311,380
MagoyeZambia 9,9206,164
MansaZambia 9,7306,046
MbalaZambia 9,4335,862
MfuweZambia 9,4235,856
MisamfuZambia 9,4575,877
MonguZambia 10,3876,455
MpikaZambia 9,4605,878
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,3605,817
Mt MakuluZambia 9,8456,118
MumbwaZambia 9,9546,185
MwinilungaZambia 10,2166,348
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,6265,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -