Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7843,594
NeuquenArgentina 16,25810,103
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,63910,340
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,7974,224
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,8152,371
Nowra RanAustralia 5,8013,605
NuriootpaAustralia 5,0763,155
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,37110,173
NatitingouBenin 12,4907,761
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,97110,546
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2146,968
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5457,174
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,1328,160
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,8398,600
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,4858,379
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7186,660
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3787,692
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0908,756
N’DjamenaChad 10,9886,828
NanchangChina 2,5921,611
NanjingChina 2,9921,859
NanningChina 2,0701,286
NicosiaCyprus 8,9395,555
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,3566,435
NaguaDominican Republic 17,21610,698
NeybaDominican Republic 17,27310,734
NegeleEthiopia 8,3735,203
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2874,528
NandiFiji 7,2874,528
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6345,987
NancyFrance 10,9346,795
NantesFrance 11,5407,171
NiceFrance 11,0276,853
NeustrelitzGermany 10,3346,421
NurembergGermany 10,5686,567
NurnbergGermany 10,5716,569
NaxosGreece 9,6415,991
NanortalikGreenland 12,5417,793
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,4377,729
NordGreenland 10,0446,242
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,2157,591
NzerekoreGuinea 13,5868,442
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2782,659
New DelhiIndia 4,7692,963
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,5356,546
NaganoJapan 4,1972,608
NagasakiJapan 3,4062,117
NagoJapan 2,7261,694
NagoyaJapan 3,9992,485
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,6741,662
NaraJapan 3,8942,420
NazeJapan 2,9741,848
NemuroJapan 5,1693,212
NiigataJapan 4,3532,705
NikkoJapan 4,2792,659
NobeokaJapan 3,4792,162
NairobiKenya 8,7485,436
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4565,876
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5893,473
NidaLithuania 9,7916,084
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6734,768
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8244,862
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1465,683
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1685,697
NaraMali 13,2908,258
NioroMali 13,5018,390
NemaMauritania 13,2448,230
NouakchottMauritania 14,0658,740
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,3563,950
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,0264,988
NelsonNew Zealand 7,8244,862
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,7914,841
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,0134,979
NandaimeNicaragua 16,99010,558
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1616,936
NiameyNiger 12,3417,669
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,7746,074
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4155,850
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7116,034
NawabshahPakistan 5,4893,411
NokkundiPakistan 6,1003,791
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,27411,356
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,202747
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,3195,169
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1333,190
NikolaevRussia 9,0695,636
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8033,606
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1374,435
NizneangarskRussia 5,6373,503
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7023,543
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7284,802
NovgorodRussia 9,1575,690
NovosibirskRussia 6,2383,876
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,8162,371
No. 6Sudan 9,0425,619
NyalaSudan 9,9246,167
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,7641,096
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,0131,251
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,7281,074
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,1701,349
NarathiwatThailand 1,490926
NigdeTurkey 8,8195,480
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1604,449
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8835,520
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,4628,987
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,4628,987
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,8699,240
Natchez, MsUsa 15,0379,344
Neosho, MoUsa 14,4188,959
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,7189,146
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,8289,215
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,6389,096
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,9648,677
New London, WiUsa 13,9928,695
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,2569,480
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,2429,472
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8008,576
New YorkUsa 14,7819,185
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,8239,211
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,8089,202
Newark, NjUsa 14,8119,204
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9368,660
Newberry, ScUsa 15,2849,498
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,2438,851
Newnan, GaUsa 15,2519,477
Newport, TnUsa 15,0449,349
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9665,571
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,1749,429
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,8048,578
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9737,440
North Loup, NeUsa 13,7178,524
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,6908,507
Norton, KsUsa 13,8228,589
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,5309,029
NdolaZambia 9,7736,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -