Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,9427,421
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,1507,550
OranArgentina 18,03011,204
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9981,863
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2402,635
OstendeBelgium 11,0636,875
ObidosBrazil 18,92411,759
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,7577,927
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2828,875
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2848,876
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,0039,944
OdenseDenmark 10,4446,490
OtavaloEcuador 18,39311,430
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7584,821
OuluFinland 9,4685,884
OroomiehIran 7,9094,915
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,9266,789
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4698,370
ObihiroJapan 5,0053,110
OfunatoJapan 4,6022,860
OitaJapan 3,5382,198
OkayamaJapan 3,7882,354
OkinoerabuJapan 2,8431,767
OmaezakiJapan 4,0242,501
OmuJapan 5,1333,190
OnahamaJapan 4,3802,722
OsakaJapan 3,8752,408
OshimaJapan 4,1062,552
OtaruJapan 4,9133,053
OwaseJapan 3,8592,398
OuarzazateMorocco 12,6787,878
OujoaMorocco 12,0897,512
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,3693,958
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,9374,932
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,7574,820
OphirNew Zealand 7,7714,829
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,9964,969
OtautauNew Zealand 7,7244,800
OcotalNicaragua 16,82410,455
OrlandNorway 10,2386,362
OsloNorway 10,2966,398
OhotskRussia 6,4664,018
OkhotskRussia 6,4664,018
OlekminskRussia 6,1423,817
OlenekRussia 7,0314,369
OmskRussia 6,6664,142
OnegaRussia 8,8515,500
OrenburgRussia 7,5284,678
OymyakonRussia 6,8304,244
OviedoSpain 12,0217,470
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,0166,224
Orkney IslandsUk 11,0526,868
OdessaUkraine 9,1585,691
OvrucUkraine 9,3025,781
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,9939,317
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,7728,558
Oakland, MdUsa 14,8769,244
Oakley, IdUsa 12,7787,940
Oconto, WiUsa 13,9788,686
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3308,905
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,3388,910
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1908,818
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6828,502
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8897,388
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9438,665
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9328,657
Oolitic, InUsa 14,5849,062
Orlando, FlUsa 15,8669,859
Orono, MeUsa 14,4068,952
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0358,722
Oswego, NyUsa 14,4668,990
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,3058,890
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1908,818
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,6989,134
Owosso, MiUsa 14,2998,886
Ozark, ArUsa 14,5899,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -