Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4475,249
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,5761,601
ParanaArgentina 17,03710,587
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,18910,681
PehuajoArgentina 16,60410,318
PergaminoArgentina 16,80710,444
PigeArgentina 16,41610,201
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,08210,615
PosadasArgentina 17,39110,807
PresidenciaArgentina 17,58210,926
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,90910,508
Punta IndioArgentina 16,58510,306
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1402,573
Port HedlandAustralia 2,8791,789
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,7538,546
ParakouBenin 12,3757,690
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,88910,495
ParacatuBrazil 17,66110,975
ParanaBrazil 17,99111,180
ParanaguaBrazil 17,17910,675
ParanaibaBrazil 17,84311,088
ParintinsBrazil 19,07811,855
ParnaibaBrazil 17,45710,848
Passo FundoBrazil 17,15010,657
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,54510,903
PaulistanaBrazil 17,38910,806
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,05510,598
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,19210,684
PeixeBrazil 18,08211,236
PetrolinaBrazil 17,30210,751
PicosBrazil 17,43610,835
PiraiBrazil 17,06110,602
PirenopolisBrazil 17,93111,143
PompeuBrazil 17,37510,797
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,86611,102
Porto De MozBrazil 18,57111,540
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,27110,732
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,61912,191
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,92210,516
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,13711,270
PosseBrazil 17,77711,047
PlevenBulgaria 9,6545,999
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6545,999
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,338831
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6757,255
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5917,203
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9657,435
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1828,813
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3418,912
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2568,237
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,1108,768
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4137,092
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0828,130
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,4677,747
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5327,166
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0596,872
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7757,938
ParronChile 16,73710,400
Puerto AysenChile 15,4909,626
Puerto MonttChile 15,9129,888
Punta ArenasChile 14,6829,123
PingbianChina 2,9001,802
PeralesColombia 18,43211,454
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,70411,623
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,21710,699
PragueCzech Republic 10,3326,421
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,31010,757
PimentelDominican Republic 17,23210,708
PoloDominican Republic 17,31910,762
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,15810,662
PichilingueEcuador 18,31711,382
PortoviejoEcuador 18,20811,314
PuyoEcuador 18,49111,491
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0395,617
ParisFrance 11,1986,959
PerpignanFrance 11,3937,080
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,4654,639
Port-GentilGabon 11,8427,359
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,21410,697
PotsdamGermany 10,3596,437
PatrasGreece 9,9496,182
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,9126,781
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,5067,771
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,59310,932
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,25410,722
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,91510,511
PecsHungary 10,1236,290
PambanIndia 3,9972,484
PuneIndia 4,7232,935
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,7921,114
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 884549
PadovaItaly 10,6196,599
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6636,626
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6786,635
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6956,646
PantelleriaItaly 10,8246,726
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7556,683
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,9666,814
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,6286,604
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,5096,531
PiacenzaItaly 10,7966,709
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,7796,698
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,6126,594
Ponza IslandItaly 10,6446,614
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,4146,471
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6686,629
PrizziItaly 10,6776,635
PakseLaos 1,505935
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,6591,031
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9054,291
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9034,290
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,7512,953
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1016,277
PatheinMyanmar 2,5701,597
PutaoMyanmar 3,0931,922
PyiMyanmar 2,6411,641
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,1913,847
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,8344,868
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,9624,947
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,9624,948
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,9404,934
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,7554,819
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,8754,894
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,01910,576
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9667,436
PohangNorth Korea 3,7102,305
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,8982,422
PadidanPakistan 5,5313,437
PanjgurPakistan 5,9193,678
ParachinarPakistan 5,6293,498
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9343,688
PeshawarPakistan 5,5083,423
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,9032,425
PilarParaguay 17,52010,887
PiscoPeru 18,44811,463
PiuraPeru 18,26011,347
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,06711,848
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 626389
PoznanPoland 10,1076,281
PrzemyslPoland 9,7356,049
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,2917,638
PortalegrePortugal 12,3377,666
Porto Portugal 12,3337,664
PavelecRussia 8,6155,353
PecoraRussia 8,0334,992
PermRussia 7,7304,803
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6064,105
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0155,602
PjatigorskRussia 8,1815,084
PoronajskRussia 5,5413,443
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5895,337
Providenja BayRussia 8,5965,342
PskovRussia 9,3265,796
PodorSenegal 14,0208,712
PopradSlovakia 9,9256,168
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3046,403
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,9716,196
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,5207,158
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,9222,437
Port SudanSudan 8,5595,318
ParamariboSuriname 18,38111,422
PiteňSweden 9,6475,995
PalmyraSyria 8,4795,269
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7286,667
PhetchabunThailand 1,9731,226
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,0721,288
PhraeThailand 2,1731,350
PhuketThailand 1,8831,170
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,8971,179
Prachin BuriThailand 1,8051,121
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,8461,147
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,20611,313
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,5557,180
PoltavaUkraine 8,8895,524
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,84110,465
PradoUruguay 16,61310,323
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,56410,293
Palestine, IlUsa 14,5409,035
Pana, IlUsa 14,4548,982
Paoli, InUsa 14,6269,089
Paris, IlUsa 14,4448,976
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4918,383
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,3099,513
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2408,228
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4168,958
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,3108,893
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0508,731
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2307,600
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,3759,554
Peoria, IlUsa 14,3068,890
Perry, OkUsa 14,3258,902
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8779,245
Philo, OhUsa 14,6779,121
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4398,351
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,4488,357
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,7719,179
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5298,407
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6888,506
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6819,123
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,7819,185
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,7319,154
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,6709,116
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8147,963
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5298,407
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,3058,890
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,9349,280
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8297,350
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,0069,325
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,7629,173
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8297,350
Portage, WiUsa 14,0198,712
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5439,037
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9807,445
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,0188,711
Prescott, ArUsa 14,7339,155
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2077,586
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,0629,360
Princeton, InUsa 14,6349,094
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,7419,160
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6708,495
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,76511,661
PetaukeZambia 9,5065,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -