Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2693,896
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,7324,805
QubaAzerbaijan 7,6874,777
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,19710,687
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,8876,766
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,1868,816
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,5897,201
QuinteroChile 16,85410,473
QingdaoChina 3,4602,150
QiqiharChina 4,7522,953
QuitoEcuador 18,38711,426
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,7064,789
QuettaPakistan 5,7633,581
Quanah, TxUsa 14,2838,876
Quitman, GaUsa 15,4909,626
Quang TriVietnam 1,546960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -