Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,11810,637
ReconquistaArgentina 17,30710,755
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,92210,515
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8489,227
RivadaviaArgentina 17,90811,128
RosarioArgentina 16,91710,512
RichmondAustralia 5,7163,552
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,9783,093
RecifeBrazil 16,70710,382
RemansoBrazil 17,47310,858
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,39712,053
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,98210,553
Rio NegroBrazil 17,20910,694
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,95911,160
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1267,535
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1628,179
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,7377,915
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7367,914
Resolute, NtCanada 10,8886,766
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9617,433
Roberval, QcCanada 13,9868,691
RuoqiangChina 4,6352,880
Rafael NunezColombia 17,89711,121
RandersDenmark 10,4376,485
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,23010,707
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,18310,677
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7039,136
RumipambaEcuador 18,40711,438
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7975,466
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8355,490
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9965,590
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,23811,333
RostockGermany 10,3766,448
RhodesGreece 9,4055,844
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,1446,925
ReykhólarIceland 11,4267,100
ReykjavíkIceland 11,5217,159
RamsarIran 7,4054,602
RashtIran 7,5064,664
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,5887,201
RadicofaniItaly 10,6926,644
Resia PassItaly 10,6846,639
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5976,585
RivoltoItaly 10,5176,535
Rolle PassItaly 10,6036,589
RomeItaly 10,6566,622
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6816,637
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4886,518
RumoiJapan 5,0113,114
RigaLatvia 9,5915,960
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6566,000
RodriguesMauritius 6,3113,922
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2963,291
RabatMorocco 12,5307,786
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,4381,515
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7676,691
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,8484,877
RangioraNew Zealand 7,8794,896
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,7674,827
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,7184,796
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,9264,925
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,9194,921
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,7714,829
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,8234,861
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,0725,016
RivasNicaragua 17,03310,584
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4863,409
RebolyRussia 9,2065,721
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4785,268
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,5944,719
RagaSudan 9,8736,135
RashadSudan 9,2575,753
RenkSudan 9,0705,636
RumbekSudan 9,4495,872
RanongThailand 1,9051,184
Roi EtThailand 1,7401,081
RizeTurkey 8,3425,184
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4023,978
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2115,724
RomnyUkraine 8,9755,577
RovnoUkraine 9,4905,897
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6864,155
RochaUruguay 16,59610,313
Racine, WiUsa 14,1918,819
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,2099,451
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,3158,274
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,3128,272
Reading, PaUsa 14,8149,205
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2817,632
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8758,001
Redding, CaUsa 12,2607,619
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0088,083
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5027,769
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,3908,942
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,0819,371
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,0819,371
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,0219,334
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8778,623
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,4768,996
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,7918,570
Rockford, IlUsa 14,1878,816
Rockville, InUsa 14,4879,002
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,9298,656
Rome, GaUsa 15,1559,417
Roseau, MnUsa 13,2618,241
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0847,509
Roswell, NmUsa 14,0198,711
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,9559,293
Rushville, IlUsa 14,3078,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -