Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1163,801
ShkoderAlbania 10,0826,265
SkikdaAlgeria 11,2606,997
SaltaArgentina 17,84011,086
San AntonioArgentina 16,0699,986
San LuisArgentina 16,90110,502
San RafaelArgentina 16,73710,401
Santa RosaArgentina 16,53810,277
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,51710,885
SarmientoArgentina 15,5169,642
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,7693,585
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,7653,582
SalzburgAustria 10,4766,510
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7944,844
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6104,729
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6614,761
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,9628,676
SaveBenin 12,4157,715
Santa CruzBolivia 18,61711,569
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1436,303
SalvadorBrazil 17,01310,572
Santa MariaBrazil 17,06410,604
SantaremBrazil 18,85511,717
SantosBrazil 17,15510,660
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,41810,823
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,59611,555
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,07710,612
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,01810,575
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,24910,719
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,18810,681
Sao LuisBrazil 17,72611,015
Sao MateusBrazil 16,93110,521
São PauloBrazil 17,21010,694
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,43210,833
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,40812,061
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,25010,720
SerrinhaBrazil 17,09510,623
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,29410,746
SobralBrazil 17,30510,753
SoureBrazil 18,14611,276
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,70010,999
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,66410,355
SurubimBrazil 16,79610,437
SadovoBulgaria 9,6395,990
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7826,078
SofiaBulgaria 9,7616,065
SiemreapCambodia 1,538956
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,5209,023
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4987,766
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,3868,939
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0196,848
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6807,258
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,1508,793
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4997,767
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,9368,660
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,3308,283
Scott, SkCanada 12,3797,692
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,8408,600
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,4618,986
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,3318,906
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1456,304
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3188,276
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3238,279
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8717,377
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2256,975
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,9998,699
Summerside, PeCanada 14,2618,862
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5947,826
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5877,822
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,2738,870
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,6128,459
SalCape Verde 14,8089,202
SantiagoChile 16,82010,452
SewellChile 16,76310,417
ShanghaiChina 2,9541,836
ShantouChina 2,0191,254
ShenyangChina 4,1332,569
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,28210,739
Simon BolivarColombia 17,90811,128
San JoseCosta Rica 17,28510,741
SibenikCroatia 10,3466,429
SplitCroatia 10,3076,405
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1806,326
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5156,534
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,21310,696
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,33310,771
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,26010,726
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,20310,690
SamanaDominican Republic 17,24510,716
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,31110,757
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,19810,687
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,29110,745
San JuanDominican Republic 17,24410,715
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,34210,776
SanchezDominican Republic 17,24010,713
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,18710,680
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,16710,668
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,31710,761
San GabrielEcuador 18,42211,448
SalloumEgypt 9,7066,032
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6986,026
SohagEgypt 9,1055,658
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8665,510
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,58710,307
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8179,207
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4055,844
StrasbourgFrance 10,8406,736
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,25111,341
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,32611,388
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3235,172
SchleswigGermany 10,5256,540
StuttgartGermany 10,7246,664
SamosGreece 9,5015,904
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7036,030
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7686,070
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,8967,393
SiguiriGuinea 13,5918,446
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,55010,285
SzegedHungary 9,9766,199
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,2206,351
StykkisholmurIceland 11,4727,129
SagarIndia 4,4142,743
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2473,260
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,9361,825
SemnanIran 7,1334,433
ShahroudIran 7,0214,363
ShirazIran 7,0804,399
ShannonIreland 11,7197,282
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9806,823
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3826,451
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2176,349
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,8006,711
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,0086,841
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3906,457
SigonellaItaly 10,5556,559
SassandraIvory Coast 13,4028,328
SagaJapan 3,4782,161
SaigoJapan 3,9002,424
SakaiJapan 3,8342,383
SakataJapan 4,4832,786
SapporoJapan 4,9183,056
SaseboJapan 3,4422,139
SendaiJapan 4,4882,789
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,5622,214
ShimonosekiJapan 3,5732,220
ShinjoJapan 4,4962,794
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7802,349
ShirakawaJapan 4,3542,706
ShizuokaJapan 4,0672,527
SumotoJapan 3,8112,368
SuttsuJapan 4,8403,007
SuwaJapan 4,1402,573
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,54810,283
SavannakhetLaos 1,7031,058
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6395,990
SiluteLithuania 9,7636,067
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9106,158
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4984,660
SalimaMalawi 9,1465,683
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 319198
SibuMalaysia 503312
SanMali 13,0848,131
SegouMali 13,2218,216
SikassoMali 13,2248,217
St. BrandonMauritius 6,5764,087
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9059,883
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5982,857
SainshandMongolia 4,4322,754
SafiMorocco 12,8207,967
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,0378,101
SittweMyanmar 2,9271,819
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,8134,855
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,6056,590
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,6515,997
SaiqOman 6,4714,021
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,7714,208
SurOman 6,2773,900
SialkotPakistan 5,1903,225
SibbiPakistan 5,6473,509
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,50610,878
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,41911,445
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,234767
SandomierzPoland 9,8006,090
SniezkaPoland 10,2156,348
SuwalkiPoland 9,6806,015
SzczecinPoland 10,2336,359
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,5707,811
Santa MariaPortugal 13,7768,561
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,37310,795
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,1344,433
Satu MareRomania 9,7486,057
SibiuRomania 9,6756,012
SulinaRomania 9,2375,740
SadrinskRussia 7,2334,495
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2175,727
SalekhardRussia 7,7494,815
SaratovRussia 8,1195,045
SejmcanRussia 7,0804,400
SelagoncyRussia 6,7784,212
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8013,605
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4723,401
SmolenskRussia 9,0895,648
SociRussia 8,4345,241
SortovalaRussia 9,2015,718
SuntarRussia 6,3253,930
SurgutRussia 7,1174,423
SverdlovskRussia 7,4364,621
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1675,075
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,41410,821
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0557,491
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7254,179
SingaporeSingapore 1,325823
SliacSlovakia 10,0116,221
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7802,349
SineijuSouth Korea 3,9762,471
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,1097,525
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,7427,296
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,8637,372
SevilleSpain 12,3067,647
SennarSudan 8,9685,573
ShambatSudan 9,0715,637
ShendiSudan 8,9695,573
StenseleSweden 9,8506,121
StockholmSweden 9,9066,156
StorlienSweden 10,1306,295
SundsvallSweden 9,8836,141
SantisSwitzerland 10,7576,685
SongeaTanzania 8,9945,589
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,7901,112
SongkhlaThailand 1,6321,014
Suphan BuriThailand 1,9431,207
Surat ThaniThailand 1,8261,135
SurinThailand 1,6691,037
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,5877,822
SokodeTogo 12,5407,793
SfaxTunisia 10,9886,828
SousseTunisia 10,9656,814
SamsunTurkey 8,6965,404
SiirtTurkey 8,1835,085
SivasTurkey 8,6265,360
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4874,031
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,7147,279
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,2657,000
SarataUkraine 9,2435,744
SarnyUkraine 9,4535,874
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8925,525
SumyUkraine 8,8905,524
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7224,177
SaltoUruguay 17,02410,579
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4207,718
Safford, AzUsa 13,6248,466
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4398,973
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,8769,865
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,4518,980
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,8558,610
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8008,576
Salem, InUsa 14,6269,089
Salem, OrUsa 11,9877,449
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9958,076
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4488,978
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7299,153
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0598,115
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3947,702
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,37310,796
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6317,849
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,5718,433
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7617,930
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6817,880
Santuck, ScUsa 15,1849,435
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,9388,661
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,5039,634
Scott City, KsUsa 13,9188,648
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,4618,365
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,6269,089
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8937,391
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9047,397
Sedan, KsUsa 14,2818,875
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8407,358
Selma, AlUsa 15,2459,474
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7999,196
Seymour, InUsa 14,6269,089
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,7659,175
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,0428,105
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,8129,205
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,8238,590
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,7038,515
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,3498,917
Southport, NcUsa 15,4299,587
Sparta, IlUsa 14,5409,035
Spencer, WvUsa 14,8139,205
Spickard, MoUsa 14,1498,792
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2017,582
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7278,530
Springfield, IlUsa 14,3838,938
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,4318,967
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5845,334
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,6578,487
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,4528,981
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8338,596
Stamford, CtUsa 14,7819,185
State College, PaUsa 14,7189,146
State University, MsUsa 15,0479,351
State University, NmUsa 13,9198,649
Staunton, VaUsa 14,9629,298
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,3598,301
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,2588,860
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4707,749
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8628,614
Storrs, CtUsa 14,7229,148
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,5899,066
Summerville, ScUsa 15,4549,603
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1357,541
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,2978,884
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9648,677
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,5119,017
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1513,822
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,32211,385
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,51811,507
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,84311,709
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,2748,249
SocotraYemen 6,7764,210
SenangaZambia 10,3826,451
SerenjeZambia 9,6075,970
SeshekeZambia 10,2856,391
SolweziZambia 10,0096,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -