Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9413,692
TiranaAlbania 10,0736,259
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7857,323
TebessaAlgeria 11,1966,958
TimimounAlgeria 12,0937,515
TindoufAlgeria 12,9278,033
TouggourtAlgeria 11,4447,111
TrelewArgentina 15,8019,819
TucumanArgentina 17,62010,949
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,4622,151
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,4602,150
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,4692,156
TibooburraAustralia 4,8042,985
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,3992,734
TshaneBotswana 10,5886,580
TaguatingaBrazil 17,85511,095
TarauacaBrazil 19,27811,980
TauaBrazil 17,32210,764
TefeBrazil 19,80012,304
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,13110,645
TeresinaBrazil 17,58610,928
TiriosBrazil 18,72811,638
TorresBrazil 16,91110,509
TracuateuaBrazil 17,98311,175
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,79111,055
TriunfoBrazil 17,06210,602
TucuruiBrazil 18,33911,396
TuriacuBrazil 17,83111,081
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4157,093
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1616,936
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6816,638
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,6097,835
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6707,252
Thompson, MbCanada 12,5767,815
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5868,442
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8108,582
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5927,204
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,3798,935
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,3688,928
Trenton, OnCanada 14,3738,932
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,0358,100
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,2278,841
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,20910,073
TaiyuanChina 3,6042,239
TaoyuanChina 2,2871,421
TengchongChina 2,8371,763
TønderDenmark 10,5556,559
TylstrupDenmark 10,4216,475
TystofteDenmark 10,3946,459
TamayoDominican Republic 17,28710,742
TahrirEgypt 9,1875,709
TantaEgypt 9,1585,691
TallinEstonia 9,5375,926
TartuEstonia 9,4365,864
TampereFinland 9,5695,946
TurkuFinland 9,6586,001
ToulonFrance 11,1456,926
ToulouseFrance 11,4737,129
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1996,959
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7786,697
TchibanGabon 11,6127,216
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9854,962
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,8686,753
TamaleGhana 12,7527,924
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8176,101
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8996,151
TimehriGuyana 18,51811,507
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,73310,398
TelaHonduras 16,59110,310
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,2412,635
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,2412,635
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,528950
TabrizIran 7,8094,853
TeheranIran 7,3214,549
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7865,460
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2976,399
TarvisioItaly 10,4646,502
TermoliItaly 10,4536,496
TorinoItaly 10,9446,801
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9456,801
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,7536,682
TrevicoItaly 10,4546,496
TrevisoItaly 10,5906,581
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4706,506
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,9486,803
TabouIvory Coast 13,5518,421
TadotsuJapan 3,7442,327
TakadaJapan 4,2382,634
TakamatsuJapan 3,7632,338
TakayamaJapan 4,1012,548
TanegashimaJapan 3,2702,032
TatenoJapan 4,2602,647
TateyamaJapan 4,1572,583
TokushimaJapan 3,7682,341
TokyoJapan 4,2082,615
TomakomaiJapan 4,8923,040
TottoriJapan 3,8792,410
ToyamaJapan 4,1462,577
ToyookaJapan 3,9142,432
TsuJapan 3,9362,446
TsurugaJapan 3,9912,480
TsuyamaJapan 3,8292,379
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8934,283
TripoliLebanon 8,7085,411
TobrukLibya 9,8226,104
TripoliLibya 10,8126,718
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7056,031
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6724,767
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1035,035
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3775,206
ThyoloMalawi 9,1145,663
TawauMalaysia 314195
TessalitMali 12,3007,644
TimbuktuMali 12,8037,956
TombMali 12,8037,956
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,6018,452
TacubayaMexico 15,3539,540
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,2919,502
TarialanMongolia 5,0773,155
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0913,164
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8683,025
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,4562,769
TangierMorocco 12,3837,695
TarfayaMorocco 13,3538,298
TazaMorocco 12,2887,636
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,6121,623
TaungooMyanmar 2,5381,577
ThandweMyanmar 2,6991,678
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,3233,929
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,8824,898
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,8334,868
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,7944,843
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,9794,958
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,8684,889
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,9254,925
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,8904,903
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,6614,761
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,8464,875
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,7914,842
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,8364,869
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,9554,943
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,8324,867
TemukaNew Zealand 7,8374,870
TimaruNew Zealand 7,8364,869
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,7584,821
TahouaNiger 11,9857,447
TillaberyNiger 12,4017,706
TaejonNorth Korea 3,6702,280
TromsoNorway 9,6996,027
TrondheimNorway 10,2076,342
ThumraitOman 6,7844,215
TacnaPeru 18,47611,481
TarapotoPeru 18,72311,635
TrujilloPeru 18,40111,434
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,261784
TorunPoland 9,9796,201
TimisoaraRomania 9,8946,148
TambovRussia 8,4615,258
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4283,994
TaraRussia 6,7554,198
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2544,508
TermezRussia 6,0133,736
TernejRussia 4,8773,030
TobolskRussia 7,1284,429
TomskRussia 6,2873,907
Tot’MaRussia 8,5295,300
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9544,942
TuapseRussia 8,4965,279
TuraRussia 6,6674,143
TurukhanskRussia 7,0544,383
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,2115,102
TortosaSpain 11,6527,240
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,7692,342
TokerSudan 8,5075,286
TartousSyria 8,7025,407
TaipeiTaiwan 2,2941,425
TaboraTanzania 9,2245,732
TakThailand 2,1761,352
TrangThailand 1,7451,084
TabligboTogo 12,5457,795
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,6438,478
TunisTunisia 10,9746,819
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2864,528
TireeUk 11,3907,078
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,1646,938
TernopilUkraine 9,5295,922
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,73010,396
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,3039,510
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7266,044
Talladega, AlUsa 15,2029,447
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,5299,650
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,8539,851
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,2449,473
Taunton, MaUsa 14,7279,152
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,0508,731
Temple, TxUsa 14,6919,129
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,2249,460
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,1929,441
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,5249,025
Toledo, IaUsa 14,0288,717
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,4538,981
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9878,070
Topeka, KsUsa 14,1498,792
Towanda, PaUsa 14,6499,103
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,7968,573
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,9269,275
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5948,448
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3768,934
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,1049,386
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6248,466
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0593,765
TumeremoVenezuela 18,56711,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -