Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5029,012
UaupesBrazil 19,35812,029
UbatubaBrazil 17,09610,624
UberabaBrazil 17,58610,928
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,8477,362
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0603,145
UpernavikGreenland 11,3117,029
UummannaqGreenland 11,5167,156
UdineItaly 10,5016,525
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6766,634
UenoJapan 3,9182,434
UnzendakeJapan 3,4252,128
UrakawaJapan 4,9193,057
UshibukaJapan 3,3622,089
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,2852,663
UwajimaJapan 3,5852,228
UkmergeLithuania 9,5555,937
UtenaLithuania 9,5015,904
UlaangomMongolia 5,4033,358
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8062,986
UlgiiMongolia 5,4073,360
UliastaiMongolia 5,0353,129
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3433,320
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6932,916
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9152,433
UfaRussia 7,6074,727
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,2605,133
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2223,245
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0094,355
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3803,343
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2525,128
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0264,366
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3353,937
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6004,723
Umm BeninSudan 8,9355,552
UmeňSweden 9,7226,041
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,585985
Udon ThaniThailand 1,9071,185
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,1431,332
UrfaTurkey 8,4555,254
UsakTurkey 9,2805,767
Uman’Ukraine 9,2005,717
UzgorodUkraine 9,7846,080
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,7609,172
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,5419,036
Urbana, IlUsa 14,4448,976
Urbana, OhUsa 14,6059,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -