Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,1116,283
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,05210,596
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,27710,736
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,85310,473
ViennaAustria 10,2226,352
VitebskBelarus 9,2075,721
VassourasBrazil 17,05810,600
VicosaBrazil 17,09310,622
VitoriaBrazil 16,89310,498
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,19510,685
VarnaBulgaria 9,3865,833
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,9478,667
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7547,304
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,1307,538
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2057,585
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7677,312
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7607,308
ValdiviaChile 16,0869,996
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,12510,020
VallenarChile 17,32010,763
ValparaisoChile 16,86610,480
VanguardiaColombia 18,57411,542
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,42512,071
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,3616,438
VestervigDenmark 10,5286,542
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,28410,741
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,23610,711
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,13810,649
VilsandiEstonia 9,7066,031
VaasaFinland 9,6586,001
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,5237,160
VeravalIndia 5,1383,193
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,7362,322
ValentiaIreland 11,8407,358
VeniceItaly 10,5816,575
VeronaItaly 10,6966,647
VicenzaItaly 10,6416,613
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,6776,635
ViterboItaly 10,6806,637
VolterraItaly 10,7506,680
VientianeLaos 1,9691,224
VarenaLithuania 9,5755,950
VilniusLithuania 9,5365,926
VeracruzMexico 15,6349,715
VlissingenNetherlands 11,0116,842
VaernesNorway 10,1826,327
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,3216,413
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,2345,738
VillarricaParaguay 17,57510,921
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5725,948
VanavaraRussia 6,2173,863
VasileviciRussia 9,2305,735
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1875,709
VerhojanskRussia 7,0594,387
ViljujskRussia 6,5234,054
VitimRussia 6,0263,744
Vize IslandRussia 8,5075,286
VladivostokRussia 4,5132,804
VolgogradRussia 8,1585,070
VologdaRussia 8,6725,389
VoronezRussia 8,5825,333
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6025,346
VytegraRussia 8,8905,524
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7324,183
ValenciaSpain 11,7817,321
ValladolidSpain 12,0217,470
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,2777,629
VisbySweden 9,9186,163
VanTurkey 8,0695,014
ValleyUk 11,4337,105
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3185,791
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3907,699
Valdez, AkUsa 9,9406,177
Valentine, NeUsa 13,5608,426
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9747,441
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,7628,552
Vevay, InUsa 14,6899,128
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,9999,321
Victoria, TxUsa 14,8929,254
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,9368,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -