Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,6193,492
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,8161,750
WilliamtownAustralia 5,7303,561
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,5102,803
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5902,231
WoomeraAustralia 4,6552,893
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7081,683
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,5378,412
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3708,930
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8826,762
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5396,549
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,2168,834
Windsor, OnCanada 14,4138,957
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1268,157
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6527,862
WillemstadCuraçao 18,01411,194
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,6165,976
WajimaJapan 4,1902,604
WakamatsuJapan 4,3662,713
WakayamaJapan 3,8162,371
WakkanaiJapan 5,1413,195
WajirKenya 8,3475,187
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3437,049
WindhoekNamibia 11,0696,878
WaihiNew Zealand 7,8484,877
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,0134,979
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,9814,959
WaimateNew Zealand 7,8474,876
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,9444,936
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,9914,966
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,9704,953
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,9364,931
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,9274,926
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,5844,713
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,0174,982
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,9244,924
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,9564,944
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,0444,999
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,9404,934
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,7544,819
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,9564,944
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,8994,909
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,9414,935
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,9454,937
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,7274,801
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,8024,848
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,8054,850
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,7224,798
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,8504,878
WintonNew Zealand 7,7444,812
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,7054,788
WarsawPoland 9,8346,111
WroclawPoland 10,1286,294
WonsanSouth Korea 3,9622,462
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9775,578
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1615,692
WauSudan 9,6255,981
WaddingtonUk 11,1976,958
Waco, TxUsa 14,6599,109
Wake IslandUsa 5,7783,590
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,9018,638
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,8258,591
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,1649,423
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2447,609
Walnut, IlUsa 14,1678,803
Warren, OhUsa 14,6079,077
Warren, PaUsa 14,5619,048
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,3988,947
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,9469,287
Washington, IaUsa 14,1678,804
Washington, InUsa 14,5849,062
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,9039,261
Watertown, NyUsa 14,4188,960
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5688,431
Watertown, WiUsa 14,1158,771
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,4468,977
Waverly, OhUsa 14,7449,162
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,5459,660
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,1379,407
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,9169,269
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5329,030
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,5299,029
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,7109,141
West Chester, PaUsa 14,8489,227
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,09410,001
West Point, GaUsa 15,2519,477
West Point, NyUsa 14,7819,185
White Hall, IlUsa 14,4478,977
Whitestown, InUsa 14,5289,028
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3928,944
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1648,802
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0877,511
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,7119,141
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,1439,410
Williamson, WvUsa 14,8819,247
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,6939,130
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,9678,058
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,8489,227
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,8939,255
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,4059,573
Windsor, IlUsa 14,4949,007
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,8319,216
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,8138,584
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5737,813
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5298,407
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,3239,522
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4448,354
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,2229,459
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,9029,260
Wooster, OhUsa 14,5979,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -