Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9954,968
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6564,758
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7834,837
YaoundeCameroon 11,4847,136
YokoCameroon 11,3697,065
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,5509,042
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3947,080
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7757,938
YanjiChina 4,4072,738
YichangChina 2,8541,774
YinchuanChina 3,8002,361
YiningChina 5,4243,370
YariguiesColombia 18,31711,382
YamasaDominican Republic 17,27710,736
YasicaDominican Republic 17,17210,671
YazdIran 6,9694,331
YakushimaJapan 3,2232,003
YamagataJapan 4,4552,769
YamaguchiJapan 3,6182,248
YokkaichiJapan 3,9572,459
YokohamaJapan 4,1812,598
YonagoJapan 3,8292,379
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2871,421
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,5601,591
YeMyanmar 2,1981,366
YolaNigeria 11,3087,027
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5162,185
YurimaguasPeru 18,75611,655
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4344,620
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3263,310
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8034,228
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0697,500
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3386,424
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,8017,955
York, PaUsa 14,8249,212
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,5909,066
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2768,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -