Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labuan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2483,883
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,5036,526
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,8464,876
Ze DocaBrazil 17,87811,109
ZhengzhouChina 3,2752,035
ZhijiangChina 2,5331,574
ZagrebCroatia 10,2986,399
ZugspitzeGermany 10,6336,607
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0306,232
ZahedanIran 6,2943,911
ZanjanIran 7,5924,718
ZacatecasMexico 14,8549,231
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,2862,664
ZinderNiger 11,6107,215
ZhobPakistan 5,5743,464
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 775481
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 774481
ZamoscPoland 9,6956,025
Zielona GoraPoland 10,2056,342
ZigalovoRussia 5,5783,466
ZiganskRussia 6,8644,265
ZyryankaRussia 7,2694,517
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,7347,292
ZurichSwitzerland 10,8106,717
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5365,304
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0725,638
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8425,495
ZitomirUkraine 9,3075,784
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0215,606
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0365,615
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,1428,166
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8478,605
ZambeziZambia 10,3756,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -